Count Limited has reported strong financial results for FY2026, demonstrating significant growth in revenue and earnings. The company's revenue grew by 15.6% to $165.9 million, driven by strategic acquisitions and robust organic growth, particularly in the Wealth segment. Funds under advice (FUA) increased by 13.7% to $43.0 billion, and funds under management (FUM) rose by 66.1% to $6.5 billion, reflecting new client growth and the acquisition of Oracle Investment Solutions. Financial planning revenue within the Equity Partnerships segment grew by 15.2%, supported by increased demand for financial advice and adviser growth. Underlying EBITA increased by 20.5% to $33.4 million, while statutory EBITA rose by 38.6% to $34.5 million due to a one-off gain. The underlying NPAT attributable to shareholders increased by 27.2% to $13.9 million, and statutory NPAT rose by 70.8% to $15.2 million. Count completed 10 transactions during the year, including four financial planning acquisitions, and declared a fully franked final dividend of 3.00 cents per share, the highest in nine years. The CEO emphasized the company's strategic growth in wealth advice and investment solutions.
Key Points
Revenue increased by 15.6% to $165.9 million.
Funds under advice grew to $43.0 billion.
Funds under management rose by 66.1% to $6.5 billion.
Financial planning revenue growth of 15.2%.
Underlying EBITA increased by 20.5% to $33.4 million.
Statutory EBITA rose by 38.6% to $34.5 million.
Underlying NPAT up by 27.2% to $13.9 million.
Statutory NPAT increased by 70.8% to $15.2 million.
Completed 10 transactions, including four financial planning acquisitions.
Declared a fully franked final dividend of 3.00 cents per share.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should refer to the full announcement here for further information.