| Intelligent Investor Aus Equity Income Fund (Managed Fund) (INIF) |
Financials |
$67 |
INIF - New Units Issued
|
27 Aug 2026 10:21AM |
$2.900 |
$2.790 |
fallen by
3.79%
|
|
| KKR Credit Income Fund (KKC) ORDINARY UNITS FULLY PAID |
Financials |
$637 |
Net Tangible Asset Backing
|
27 Aug 2026 10:18AM |
$2.170 |
$1.975 |
fallen by
8.99%
|
|
| Imagion Biosystems Limited (IBX) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Health Care |
$5 |
Notification of cessation of securities - IBX
|
27 Aug 2026 10:18AM |
$0.010 |
$0.006 |
fallen by
40%
|
|
| Region Group (RGN) FULLY PAID UNITS STAPLED SECURITIES |
Real Estate |
$2,703 |
Taxation Components - RGN Final Distribution June 2026
|
27 Aug 2026 10:18AM |
$2.260 |
$2.355 |
risen by
4.20%
|
|
| Vicinity Centres (VCX) FULLY PAID ORDINARY/UNITS STAPLED SECURITIES |
Real Estate |
$11,537 |
Change of Director's Interest Notice - Patrick Allaway
|
27 Aug 2026 10:18AM |
$2.505 |
$2.465 |
fallen by
1.60%
|
|
| EQ Resources Limited (EQR) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Materials |
$1,467 |
Appendix 3X - Initial Director's Interest Notice - NB
|
27 Aug 2026 10:13AM |
$0.400 |
$0.283 |
fallen by
29.38%
|
|
| EQ Resources Limited (EQR) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Materials |
$1,467 |
Appendix 3X - Initial Director's Interest Notice - CD
|
27 Aug 2026 10:12AM |
$0.400 |
$0.283 |
fallen by
29.38%
|
|
| Infratil Limited (IFT) ORDINARY FULLY PAID FOREIGN EXEMPT NZX |
Financials |
$10,502 |
One New Zealand announces network sharing proposal
|
27 Aug 2026 10:10AM |
$12.190 |
$10.480 |
fallen by
14.03%
|
|
| Credit Clear Limited (CCR) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Information Technology |
$91 |
FY26 Results - Investor Presentation
|
27 Aug 2026 10:08AM |
$0.145 |
$0.180 |
risen by
24.14%
|
|
| identitii Limited (ID8) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Information Technology |
$4 |
Preliminary Final Report
|
27 Aug 2026 10:07AM |
$0.540 |
$0.785 |
risen by
45.37%
|
|
ID8 - Price-sensitive ASX Announcement
Full Release
Key Points
- Appendix 4E Preliminary Final Report for the year ended 30 June 2026.
- Revenue from ordinary activities was $768,154, down 1% from FY2025.
- The prior-year Mastercard annual licence fee of $469,904 was not repeated after the contract exit announced on 16 February 2026.
- FY2026 included $460,516 of new revenue from the BNDRY financial crime compliance platform.
- Total revenue and other income fell to $1,450,767 from $2,127,702.
- Total expenses increased 16% to $6,327,741.
- Higher marketing costs and legal and professional expenses were the main drivers of increased expenses.
- Loss after tax attributable to members was $4,878,114, up 47% year on year.
- Cash at 30 June 2026 was $111,769, down from $1,106,911.
- Net assets moved to a deficit of $1,882,110 from positive equity of $1,876,329.
- The company sold its remaining shares in Payble Pty Ltd for $1,561,491 during the period.
- No final or interim dividend was declared.
- Net tangible assets per ordinary share were negative 0.20 cents.
- Identitii reported one operating segment: software development and licensing.
- All FY2026 customer revenue was derived in Australia.
- The accounts were in the process of being audited at the date of the report.
- The announcement was dated 27 August 2026 and authorised for release by the Board.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should
refer to the full announcement here for further information.
| Dart Mining NL (DTM) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Materials |
$3 |
Application for quotation of securities - DTM
|
27 Aug 2026 10:07AM |
$0.009 |
$0.008 |
fallen by
11.11%
|
|
| Credit Clear Limited (CCR) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Information Technology |
$91 |
FY26 Results & FY27 Guidance
|
27 Aug 2026 10:06AM |
$0.145 |
$0.180 |
risen by
24.14%
|
|
CCR - Price-sensitive ASX Announcement
Full Release
Key Points
- FY26 revenue was $60.0 million, up 28% on FY25, including 9% organic growth and contributions from ARC Europe and DTS.
- Underlying EBITDA increased 41% to $10.5 million, with margin improving to about 17.5% from 15.9%.
- Underlying NPATA rose 65% to $6.7 million and underlying EPS increased 45% to 1.4 cents per share.
- Underlying operating cashflow grew 25% to $8.3 million and net cash at 30 June 2026 was $16.9 million.
- The company completed the acquisitions of ARC Europe on 1 January 2026 and DTS on 1 February 2026, both expected to be earnings-accretive from the first full year of ownership.
- The UK entry through ARC Europe provides a medium-term growth platform in a market estimated to be four times the size of Australia.
- Management highlighted stronger digital collections, AI-based tools, operational enhancements and selective offshoring as drivers of earnings leverage.
- A $20.75 million institutional placement and a new ANZ bank debt facility were used to support acquisition funding.
- Credit Clear bought back $7.7 million of shares during the second half, with capacity remaining under the initial 10% buy-back program.
- The ACCC has commenced Federal Court proceedings against subsidiaries ARMA and Force Legal, which Credit Clear denies and intends to defend.
- Credit Clear said the ACCC proceedings have not materially impacted financial results to date.
- FY27 guidance is for revenue of $73.0 million to $77.0 million and underlying EBITDA of $12.0 million to $14.0 million, with a second-half skew expected.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should
refer to the full announcement here for further information.
| Korvest Ltd (KOV) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Industrials |
$191 |
Date of Annual General Meeting
|
27 Aug 2026 10:06AM |
$17.260 |
$15.995 |
fallen by
7.33%
|
|
| RAS Technology Holdings Limited (RTH) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Industrials |
$50 |
RTH Appendix 4G and Corporate Governance Statement
|
27 Aug 2026 10:04AM |
$0.655 |
$1.040 |
risen by
58.78%
|
|
| IDP Education Limited (IEL) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Consumer Discretionary |
$612 |
Change in substantial holding
|
27 Aug 2026 10:04AM |
$1.775 |
$2.200 |
risen by
23.94%
|
|
| BETR Entertainment Limited (BBT) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Consumer Discretionary |
$131 |
Appendix 4G and Corporate Governance Statement
|
27 Aug 2026 10:02AM |
$0.195 |
$0.125 |
fallen by
35.90%
|
|
| Hillgrove Resources Limited (HGO) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Materials |
- |
Change of Director's Interest Notice - DC RF RH MB
|
27 Aug 2026 10:02AM |
$1.065 |
$1.100 |
risen by
3.29%
|
|
| BETR Entertainment Limited (BBT) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Consumer Discretionary |
$131 |
FY26 Results Investor Presentation
|
27 Aug 2026 10:01AM |
$0.195 |
$0.125 |
fallen by
35.90%
|
|
BBT - Price-sensitive ASX Announcement
Full Release
Key Points
- FY26 Results Investor Presentation was released on 27 August 2026.
- betr reported a decisive H2 FY26 turnaround, with normalised EBITDA improving by $19.3 million from H1 to H2.
- H2 FY26 normalised EBITDA was $6.1 million, meeting guidance.
- Q4 FY26 operating cash flow was positive at $2.6 million.
- FY26 turnover increased 12.3% to $1,594.7 million.
- FY26 gross win increased 10.1% to $215.7 million.
- FY26 net win increased 7.0% to $158.1 million despite customer-friendly H1 results.
- Net win margin was 9.9% in FY26, down from 10.4% in FY25.
- Normalised wagering revenue rose to $145.4 million in FY26.
- Full-year normalised EBITDA was a loss of $7.1 million compared with a $7.2 million profit in FY25.
- Statutory loss after tax for FY26 was $40.1 million.
- Advertising and marketing expense rose 45% to $28.2 million due to brand relaunch and customer acquisition investment.
- The business ended FY26 with 156,479 cash active customers.
- FY26 ARPU growth was 60% versus FY25.
- H2 FY26 net win per user grew 7% versus H1 FY26.
- Early FY27 trading showed turnover growth of more than 20% and new customer growth of 97% versus the prior corresponding period.
- Early FY27 SGM turnover increased 30% and bet frequency increased 5%.
- Early FY27 CPA declined 31% and generosity cost declined 9%.
- betr highlighted Wildcards as a world-first SGM product innovation to support engagement and share growth.
- FY26 platform development capitalised was $8.6 million.
- The company said it is ready for gambling reform through established controls, data-led compliance and a product-driven strategy.
- FY27 guidance is for normalised EBITDA of $13 million to $19 million and positive operating cash flow, weighted to H2.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should
refer to the full announcement here for further information.
| Hillgrove Resources Limited (HGO) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Materials |
- |
Consolidation Complete, ASX Code and Name Change Update
|
27 Aug 2026 10:01AM |
$1.065 |
$1.100 |
risen by
3.29%
|
|
| Candriam Sustainable Global Equity Fund - Active ETF (GSUS) |
Financials |
$215 |
Disclosure of portfolio holdings - June 2026
|
27 Aug 2026 10:01AM |
$13.980 |
$13.990 |
risen by
0.07%
|
|
| ASX Limited (ASX) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Financials |
$13,015 |
Becoming a substantial holder
|
27 Aug 2026 10:00AM |
$55.455 |
$65.950 |
risen by
18.93%
|
|
| RAS Technology Holdings Limited (RTH) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Industrials |
$50 |
RTH FY26 Results Presentation
|
27 Aug 2026 10:00AM |
$0.655 |
$1.040 |
risen by
58.78%
|
|
RTH - Price-sensitive ASX Announcement
Full Release
Key Points
- FY2026 group revenue increased 34% to $28.4 million.
- Annual recurring revenue grew 8% to $23.5 million.
- Normalised EBITDA increased 3% to $3.0 million despite significant investment.
- Cash at 30 June 2026 was $4.2 million.
- Normalised cash flow from operations was $2.7 million, down from $3.6 million in the prior corresponding period.
- Reported loss after tax was $0.957 million and loss before tax was $0.649 million.
- Normalised before-tax profit was $86,000 after adjusting for $735,000 of non-recurring share-based payment and redundancy costs.
- RAS continued its fifth straight year of 30%+ revenue growth.
- Digital, publications, media and other revenue increased to $6.1 million from $2.6 million, supported by the Hong Kong acquisition.
- RAS stated it now has over $3 million in annual B2C repeatable revenue from Asian publications in addition to ARR.
- Enhanced Information Services ARR increased to $14.9 million, Wagering Technology ARR to $6.3 million, and Digital, Publications, Media and Other ARR to $2.4 million.
- Australia and the UK remained the largest ARR markets, with strong growth in both jurisdictions.
- The company highlighted a complete racing solution across data, content, pricing and trading.
- RAS invested heavily in trading solutions, core technology and RAS Asia to expand its addressable market.
- AI and automation were identified as core strategic priorities to improve innovation, scalability, efficiency and deployment speed.
- RAS said technology investment and AI should help reduce the incremental cost of growth and improve operating leverage.
- Tabcorp signed a new four-year agreement for RAS data and content services.
- TABtouch signed a five-year extension with an expansion of services.
- Playbook Engineering was extended to December 2028.
- LeoVegas Group brands began onboarding to the new managed trading services platform in FY2026, with further brands added after year end.
- RAS launched 7bet in the UK on the Altenar platform.
- RAS secured multiple global managed trading and trading clients including Stakemate, Altenar and Fairplay.
- The Wagering 360 Platform launched its first external brand with Australian bookmaker Laserbet.
- RAS Asia delivered FY2026 revenue of $4.5 million in its first full year under RAS ownership.
- RAS Asia improved gross margin from 35% to 40% through automation and operational improvements.
- RAS Asia expanded simulcast partnerships and digital reach through HKDNForm.com and RacingAndSportsAsia.com.
- The company expects racing at Conghua Racecourse in mainland China to commence in October 2026.
- Intangible assets increased to $11.0 million, reflecting continued investment in product and service capability.
- Net assets were $13.6 million and net current assets were $2.6 million at 30 June 2026.
- Operating cash flow was $2.3 million and investing cash outflow included $3.3 million spent on intangible assets.
- Management expects margins and net results to improve from FY2027 onward through scale, platform leverage and cost initiatives.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should
refer to the full announcement here for further information.
| Raiz Invest Limited (RZI) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Financials |
$44 |
Financial Results Presentation FY26
|
27 Aug 2026 10:00AM |
$0.615 |
$0.420 |
fallen by
31.71%
|
|
RZI - Price-sensitive ASX Announcement
Full Release
Key Points
- FY26 full year financial results presentation dated 27 August 2026.
- Raiz Invest Limited reported 351,362 active customers at 30 June 2026, up 6.7% on FY25.
- Funds under management reached $2.32 billion at 30 June 2026, up 27.5%.
- Revenue increased 21.4% to $29.2 million.
- ARPU rose 13.5% to $85.87, helped by the August 2025 fee increase, higher-revenue products and larger balances.
- Underlying EBITDA increased 93% to $5.5 million, with a 19% margin.
- Operating expenses increased 12% to $23.8 million.
- Operating cash flow rose 30% to $5.1 million and free cash flow increased to $2.7 million.
- Cash at year end was $15.4 million and the company had no corporate debt.
- Statutory NPAT was $3.5 million, including a $3.2 million non-cash tax benefit from recognition of prior year losses.
- NPBT included $1.3 million of non-recurring CEO transition and corporate advisory option expenses.
- Raiz highlighted strong growth in Raiz Kids and Raiz Plus funds under management.
- The company described itself as evolving from a micro-investing platform to a broader wealth management platform.
- FY27 priorities include customer acquisition, conversion and lifetime value, brand repositioning, AI-enabled customer engagement and broader platform enablement.
- Planned product expansion includes US-listed equities and ETFs followed by direct ASX trading.
- Management will continue exploring selective strategic M&A opportunities to accelerate distribution, reach and product capability.
- The presentation noted industry recognition including WeMoney awards and a number one SuperRatings ranking for Raiz Invest Super Moderately Aggressive.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should
refer to the full announcement here for further information.
| Ausbil Global Smallcap Fund - Active ETF (GSCF) |
Financials |
$109 |
Disclosure of portfolio holdings - June 2026
|
27 Aug 2026 9:59AM |
$17.720 |
$16.850 |
fallen by
4.91%
|
|
| Raiz Invest Limited (RZI) ORDINARY FULLY PAID |
Financials |
$44 |
FY26 Results - Strong Growth Across Key Business Metrics
|
27 Aug 2026 9:59AM |
$0.615 |
$0.420 |
fallen by
31.71%
|
|
RZI - Price-sensitive ASX Announcement
Full Release
Key Points
- FY26 revenue increased 21.4% to $29.2 million.
- Active customers rose 6.7% to 351,362 and ARPU increased 13.5% to $85.87.
- Funds under management grew 27.5% to $2.32 billion, supported by $219 million of net inflows and positive market movements.
- Super FUM increased 27.9% to $496 million, Raiz Plus FUM rose 42.9% to $424 million, and Kids FUM grew 54.4% to $123 million.
- Underlying EBITDA increased 92.8% to $5.5 million and the underlying EBITDA margin improved to 18.7%.
- Statutory NPAT was $3.5 million, compared with a loss in FY25, and included $1.3 million in non-recurring costs and a $3.2 million tax benefit.
- Operating cash flow increased 30% to $5.1 million, free cash flow was $2.7 million, and cash balance rose to $15.4 million.
- Customer engagement improved with growth in Kids portfolios, Plus portfolios and Super customers.
- Raiz launched Raiz Lite and Raiz Academy in Q1 FY26 to support first-time investors and financial literacy.
- The Transformation Program under new leadership is focused on customer growth, brand evolution, AI-enabled engagement, broader wealth platform enablement and selective M&A opportunities.
IMPORTANT NOTE: This information is autogenerated and has not been reviewed for accuracy or completeness. You should
refer to the full announcement here for further information.