Earnings Calendar

Business Spectator's guide to the interim results of Australia's publicly-listed companies.

The following is Business Spectator's earnings season calendar for February 2014. Companies are listed by the date they report, and will appear with a link if there is associated coverage following the announcement. 

This information is drawn from company announcements and advice and, therefore, may change without notice. Results are for the half-year unless otherwise indicated.

Wednesday January 22

BHP – BHP Billiton – second-quarter production

Thursday January 23

BDR – Beadell Resources – fourth-quarter production

NCM – Newcrest Mining – fourth-quarter production

PNA – PanAust – fourth-quarter production

STO – Santos – fourth-quarter production

WHC – Whitehaven Coal – fourth-quarter production

Friday January 24

RMD – ResMed

UNV – Universal Coal PLC – full-year results

Tuesday January 28

BCI – BC Iron – fourth-quarter results

OSH – Oil Search – full-year production

Wednesday January 29

AGO – Atlas Iron – fourth-quarter results

DLS – Drillsearch Energy – second-quarter production

EVN – Evolution Mining – second-quarter sales

RTD – Rampart Energy – full-year results

Thursday January 30

API – Australian Pharmaceutical Industries – full-year results

AWE – AWE Ltd – fourth-quarter results

BPT – Beach Energy – fourth-quarter results

CCP – Credit Corp Group 

FMG – Fortescue Metals Group – second-quarter production

NVT – Navitas 

Friday January 31

AUT – Aurora Oil & Gas – fourth-quarter results

BND – Bandanna Energy – fourth-quarter results

HZN – Horizon Oil – December quarter results

IFN – Infigen Energy – second-quarter production

KAR – Karoon Gas Australia – December quarter results

LYC – Lyncas Corporation – fourth-quarter results

OGC – OceanaGold – fourth-quarter production

XST – Xstate Resources – full-year results

Monday February 3

JBH – JB Hi-Fi 

Tuesday February 4

CDI – Challenger Diversified Property Group 

DOW – Downer EDI 

Thursday February 6

TAH – Tabcorp 

TPL – Tangiers Petroleum – full-year results

WOW – Woolworths – second-quarter sales

Friday February 7

FOX – 21st Century Fox – second-quarter results

NWS – News Corporation – second-quarter results

Tuesday February 11

ANZ – ANZ Banking Group – first-quarter results

COH – Cochlear 

MQG – Macquarie Group – operational briefing

Wednesday February 12

BLD – Boral 

CBA – Commonwealth Bank of Australia 

CPU – Computershare

CRZ – Carsales.com 

CSL – CSL 

DXS – Dexus Property Group 

GFF – Goodman Fielder 

OZL – Oz Minerals – full-year results

PRY – Primary Health 

SGP – Stockland 

Thursday February 13

ASX – ASX Ltd 

DJS – David Jones – second-quarter sales

GMG – Goodman Group 

GPT – GPT Group – full-year results

PDN – Paladin Energy

RIO – Rio Tinto – full-year results

SGN – STW Communciations Group – full-year results

TCL – Transurban Group 

TLS – Telstra 

WEB – Webjet 

Friday Februay 14

CQR – Charter Hall Retail REIT – half-year results

NCM – Newcrest Mining 

SGM – Sims Metal Management 

TPI – Transpacific Industries Group 

Monday February 17

AAD – Ardent Leisure Group

AZJ – Aurizon 

ALZ – Australand Property Group – full-year results

ANN – Ansell 

BEN – Bendigo & Adelaide Bank 

GEM – G8 Education – full-year results

NIB – NIB Holdings 

SFH – Specialty Fashion Group 

Tuesday February 18

AIO – Asciano 

AMC – Amcor 

AMM – Amcom Telecommunications 

ARI – Arrium 

BHP – BHP Billiton – full-year results

CCA – Coca-Cola Amatil – full-year results

CFX – CFS Retail Property Trust 

CGF – Challenger

CPA – Commonwealth Property Office Fund 

GWA – GWA Group 

HIL – Hills Holdings 

MGX – Mt Gibson Iron 

MMS – McMillan Shakespeare 

MND – Monadelphous 

PBG – Pacific Brands 

SHL – Sonic Healthcare 

SXL – Southern Cross

Wednesday February 19

APA – APA Group 

ARP – ARB Corp 

BXB – Brambles 

DSH – Dick Smith Holdings 

GMG – Goodman Group 

PXS – Pharmaxis 

RIC – Ridley Corp 

SUN – Suncorp 

SWM – Seven West Media 

TOL – Toll Holdings 

TRS – The Reject Shop 

WES – Wesfarmers 

WPL – Woodside Petroleum – full-year results

Thursday February 20

ABC – Adelaide Brighton – full-year results

AMP – AMP – full-year results

APB – APN News & Media – full-year results

AWC – Alumina 

DLS – Drillsearch Energy 

EGP – Echo Entertainment 

EHL – Emeco Holdings 

FBU – Fletcher Building 

FDC – Federation Centres 

FXJ – Fairfax Media 

IIN – iiNet –

IOF – Investa Office Fund 

IVC – Invocare 

MGR – Mirvac 

NPX – Nuplex Industries 

OGC – OceanaGold – full-year results

ORG – Origin Energy 

PNA – PanAust – full-year results

PXS – Pharmaxis – quarterly briefing

SEK – Seek 

SMX – SMS Management 

SUL – Super Retail 

TWE – Treasury Wine Estates 

Friday February 21

BBG – Billabong International 

CWN - Crown Resorts

IAG – Insurance Australia Group 

ILU – Iluka Resources – full-year results

NAB – National Australia Bank – first-quarter trading update

QUB – Qube Holdings 

STO – Santos – full-year results

Monday February 24

BLY – Boart Longyear – full-year results

BPT – Beach Energy – full-year results

BSL – BlueScope Steel 

CTX – Caltex Australia – full-year results

Tuesday February 25

AGO – Atlas Iron 

AWE – AWE 

IFL – IOOF Holdings 

OSH – Oil Search – full-year results

QBE – QBE Insurance Group 

SFW – SFG Australia

Wednesday February 26

AGK – AGL Energy 

BCI – BC Iron

FGE – Forge Group 

FLT – Flight Centre

IFN – Infigen Energy 

LLC – Lend Lease Group 

SYD – Sydney Airport – full-year results

WHC – Whitehaven Coal 

WOR – WorleyParsons 

WRT – Westfield Retail Trust – full-year results

WTF – Wotif.com Holdings 

Thursday February 27

CUP – Countplus

MQA – Macquarie Atlas Roads Group – full-year results

NEC – Nine Entertainment Group 

PPT – Perpetual 

QAN – Qantas Airways

Friday February 28

AUT – Aurora Oil & Gas – full-year results

CGH – Calibre Group 

HVN – Harvey Norman

JHX – James Hardie Industries – third-quarter results

VAH – Virgin Australia Holdings 

WOW – Woolworths

Wednesday March 19

DJS - David Jones

Thursday March 20

MYR – Myer Holdings 

Friday March 21

BKW – Brickworks 

ORL – Oroton Group 

SOL – Washington H Soul Pattinson 

Tuesday March 25

FUN – Funtastic 

TPM – TPG Telecom 

Wednesday March 26

NUF – Nufarm 

Thursday May 1

ANZ – ANZ Banking Group 

Friday May 2

MQG – Macquarie Group – full-year results

Monday May 5

WBC – Westpac Banking Corporation 

Thursday May 8

NAB – National Australia Bank 

Tuesday May 13

DLX – Dulux Group 

IPL – Inctec Pivot 

MBN – Mirabela Nickel – full-year results

ORI – Orica

Thursday May 15

CSR – CSR – full-year results

SPN – SP Ausnet – full-year results

Friday May 16

GNC – Graincorp 

Tuesday May 20

RHL – Ruralco Holdings 

Thursday May 22

JHX – James Hardie Industries – full-year results

Related Articles